Monthly Draw

Find out if you are a winner!

Every month we offer a prize draw with great prizes to give away.  They vary each month, in Jan 18 they are:

  • 1st hospitality for two at a 2017/18 Morecambe league game
  • 2nd free bingo and food for two at Gala bingo Morecambe
  • 3rd 1 x family meal for four at Burger king Morecambe
  • 4th 1 x family meal for four at Burger king Morecambe
  • 5th 2 free day passes at DW Fitness Morecambe
  • 6th 2 free day passes at DW Fitness Morecambe
  • 7th £10 cut by The Cutting Room
  • 8th £25 voucher for Qualify: Driver Education & Training
  • 9th Teatime special at Pizza Time
  • 10th 2 free day passes at DW Fitness Morecambe
  • 11th 2 free day passes at DW Fitness Morecambe
  • 12th Morecambe FC Calendar 2018

The lucky winners will be contacted via phone or email, so make sure your contact details are correct and up-to-date!

 

Note: We do not offer a cash equivalent prize. Some prizes are subject to change and availability

September Winners

  1. Number 118 – John Brown
  2. Number 178 – Peter McCamley
  3. Number 291 – Alan Davidson
  4. Number 2 – Ken Mckenna
  5. Number 386 – Nigel Parker
  6. Number 321 – Stephen Peacock
  7. Number 168 – Stuart Gibson
  8. Number 352 – James Main
  9. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW
  10. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW
  11. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW
  12. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW

October Winners

  1. Number 317 – Ron Freear
  2. Number 144 – Mick Birch
  3. Number 449 – Alan Bradshaw
  4. Number 206 – Sam Clarke
  5. Number 98 – Neil Gowland
  6. Number 22 – Gregg Leadbeatter
  7. Number 367 – Wei Li
  8. Number 320 – Paul Whitehill
  9. Number 75 – Anne Angus
  10. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW
  11. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW
  12. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW

November Winners

  1. Number 32 – Paul Hodgson
  2. Number 133 – James Leech
  3. Number 244 – Derek Quinn
  4. Number 416 – David Miller
  5. Number 271 – Brian Pratt
  6. Number 82 – Philip Potts
  7. Number 79 – Damian Gilhespy
  8. Number 187 – Joy Bentley
  9. Number 315 – Adam Evans
  10. Number 154 – John Taylor
  11. Numbr 399 – Robert Constable
  12. PRIZE ADDED AFTER THIS DRAW

December Winners

  1. Number 361 – Brian Woodhouse
  2. Number 177 – Mark Packham
  3. Number 386 – Nigel Parker
  4. Number 334 – Scott Carter
  5. Number 128- Glen Cooper
  6. Number 354 – Linda Walker
  7. Number 147 – Colin Wild
  8. Number 125 – Carmel Woodhead
  9. Number 395 – Helen Simpson
  10. Number 87 – Sharon Catton
  11. Number 165 – Patrick Stoyles
  12. Number 290 – David Harrington

Jan 18 Winners

  1. Number 158 – Peter Blackburn
  2. Number 279 – Christina Conner
  3. Number 108 – Stephen Buchanan
  4. Number 22 – Gregg Leadbeatter
  5. Number 126 – Mike Cowan
  6. Number 72 – Max Burrow
  7. Number 106 – Debra Bunting
  8. Number 37 – Brian Campbell
  9. Number 218 – Michael Williamson
  10. Number 188 – Lewis Bentley

Feb 18 Winners

  1. 1st prize (MFC Hospitality for 2) went to Jonathon Pearson
  2. 2nd prize (Gala Bingo game & meals for 2) was won by Michael Brookes
  3. 3rd prize (Burger King meals for 4) was won by Samantha Harrison
  4. 4th prize (Burger King meals for 4) went to John Beaty
  5. 5th prize (2 free day passes at DW Fitness) was won by Mark Wearing
  6. 6th prize (2 free day passes at DW Fitness) was won by Nigel Borras
  7. 7th prize (hairdressing at Hair By Meru or the Cutting Room) went to Mick Birch
  8. 8th prize (driving voucher for Qualify Driver Training) went to Stephen Peacock
  9. 9th prize (Tea-time special at Pizza Time) was won by Aiden Hudson
  10. 10th prize (2 free day passes at DW Fitness) went to Martin Scott
  11. 11th prize (2 free day passes at DW Fitness) was won by Stuart Kelly

March 18 Winners

  1. Number 71 – Adele Mundy
  2. Number 254 – Denise Wyatt
  3. Number 336 – Paul Dewhurst
  4. Number 232 – Levin Wright
  5. Number 404 – Joel Crookes
  6. Number 424 – Alan Holmes
  7. Number 258 – Mark Liver
  8. Number 43 – Kieron Bassett
  9. Number 176 – Travis Haselwerdt
  10. Number 109 – Martin Woodhead
  11. Number 123 – Philip Lewis
  12. Number 15 – Paul Gardner

April 18 Winners

  1.  437 Arran Topham
  2. 5 Samantha Harrison
  3. 154 John Taylor
  4. 441 George Blackburn
  5. 190 Ken Ormrod
  6. 26 David Wilcock
  7. 433 Marilyn Colborn
  8. 133 James Leech
  9. 18 Christine Wright
  10. 321 Stephen Peacock
  11. 258 Mark Liver
  12. 89 Alan Cain

May 18 Winners

1st – 89 Alan Cain
2nd – 222 Steve McDonargh
3rd – 386 Nigel Parker
4th – 418 Gordon Wright
5th – 261 Leslie Morgan
6th – 367 Wei Li
7th – 415 Martin Hargreaves
8th – 165 Patrick Stoyles
9th – 12 David Kay
10th – 298 Jannique Lawson
11th – 43 Kieron Bassett
12th – 379 Jeanette Birch